carrybcarryb

Already a member?

carrybcarryb

Don't have an account?

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy for CarryB

All your personal information collected will be used to help you to make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.
Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data from our website users is important to CarryB.
All personal information relating to members, subscribers, clients or visitors who use CarrybB will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law n. 67/98).
The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone and/or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and/or others.
The use of CarrybB presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The CarryB’s team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you regularly consult our privacy policy in order to be always up to date.

The Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use the information contained in the ads. The information within the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our website.

Cookies & Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.
We also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense) your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This is generally used for geotargeting (eg., to present advertising from Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon) or to present certain ads based on a user type (such as presenting cooking ads to a user who regularly visits cooking sites, for example).
You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or by making changes in the Anti-Virus software tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites. This may affect or not allow that you make logins in programs, sites or forums from ours and from other networks.\

Links to Third Party Sites

CarryB has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit another website from ours, please read the privacy policy of the same.
We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content presented in those sites.

Loading...